Madden Community 2020 Draft Class

As we did with the 2019 Draft Class here are the players in our 2020 Draft Class, presented by Phanaddict Scouting. 250 total players.

QB. (22)

Jake Fromm, Georgia
Dwayne Haskins, Ohio St.
Tua Tagovailoa, Alabama
Jalen Hurts, Alabama
Tyree Jackson, Buffalo
Austin Kendall, Oklahoma
Jacob Eason, Washington
Shea Patterson, Michigan
Tyler Huntley, Utah
Nate Stanley, Iowa
Josh Jackson, Virginia Tech
Kahlil Tate, Arizona
KJ Costello, Stanford
Brandon Wimbush, Notre Dame
Feleipe Franks, Florida
Ian Book, Notre Dame
Jarrett Guarantano, Tennessee
Alex Hornibrook, Wisconsin
Tommy Stevens, Penn St.
Shane Buechele, Texas
Steven Montez, Colorado
McKenzie Milton, UCF

RB. (25)

Najee Harris, Alabama
JK Dobbins, Ohio St.
Tavien Feaster, Clemson
Jonathan Taylor, Wisconsin
Cam Akers, Florida St.
D’Andre Swift, Georgia
Elijah Holyfield, Georgia
Malik Davis, Florida
Damarea Crockett, Missouri
Miles Sanders, Penn St.
BJ Emmons, FAU
AJ Dillon, Boston College
JJ Taylor, Arizona
Kam Martin, Auburn
Adrian Killins, UCF
Alex Barnes, Kansas St.
Zack Moss, Utah
Rico Dowdle, South Carolina
Devwah Whaley, Arkansas
Darrell Henderson, Memphis
Tony Pollard, Memphis
Ty Brooks, NDSU
Jalin Buie, South Alabama
Amir Rasul, Florida St.
Tony Jones Jr., Notre Dame

WR. (39)

Donovan Peoples-Jones, Michigan
Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
Henry Ruggs III, Alabama
Bryan Edwards, South Carolina
Tyjon Lindsey, Nebraska
TJ Vasher, Texas Tech
Anthony Ratliff-Williams, UNC
Tyrie Cleveland, Florida
Chase Claypool, Notre Dame
Demetris Robertson, Georgia
Mecole Hardman Jr., Georgia
Tren’Davian Dickson, Texas Southern
Marquise Brown, Oklahoma
Jalen Reagor, TCU
KJ Hill, Ohio St.
Sam Bruce, Miami
Marquez Callaway, Tennessee
Michael Pittman Jr., USC
Larry Collins, Coastal Carolina
Quintez Cephus, Wisconsin
Tyler Vaughns, USC
Tarik Black, Michigan
Donnie Corley, Ex-Michigan St.
Mykel Jones, Oklahoma
Tylan Wallace, Oklahoma St.
Omar Manning, TCU
Lil’Jordan Humphrey, Texas
Noah Iginoghene, Auburn
Jonathan Giles, LSU
Preston Williams, Colorado St.
Tahj Capehart, Maryland
Abu Daramy, Colgate
Kevin Stepherson, Ex-Notre Dame
Kolton Huber, Penn
Jacob Brown, S.Dakota St.
Noah Ellison, ODU
James Robinson, Florida
Dillon Mitchell, Oregon
McLane Mannix, Nevada

TE. (15)

Colby Parkinson, Stanford
Albert Okwuegbunam, Missouri
Brock Wright, Notre Dame
Matt Bushman, BYU
Evan Butts, Virginia
Kemore Gamble, Florida
Mark Birmingham, Duke
Octavious Cooley, Ole Miss
Jake Ferguson, Wisconsin
Charles Reeves, Pittsburgh
Chase Allen, Iowa St.
Dakota Holtzclaw, Kentucky
Zarrian Holcombe
Thaddeus Moss, LSU
Jacob Breeland, Oregon

OL. (34)

Alex Leatherwood, Alabama
Walker Little, Stanford
Isaiah Wilson, Georgia
Andrew Thomas, Georgia
Colton Jackson, Arkansas
Scott Frantz, Kansas St.
Tristan Wirfs, Iowa
Mekhi Becton, Louisville
Liam Eichenberg, Notre Dame
Jawaan Taylor, Florida
Trey Smith, Tennessee
Tedarrell Slaton, Florida
Ben Bredeson, Michigan
Sean Pollard, Clemson
Tyrese Robinson, Oklahoma
Tyler Biadasz, Wisconsin
Jake Hanson, Oregon
Adam Holtorf, Kansas St.
Nick Harris, Washington
TJ McCoy, Florida
Eli Johnson, Ole Miss
Baveon Johnson, Florida St.
Drake Jackson, Kentucky
Jack Anderson, Texas Tech
Darryl Williams, Miss. St.
Josh Myers, Ohio St.
Rashawn Slater, Northwestern
Michael Menet, Penn St.
Marcus Keyes, Oklahoma St.
Tommy Kraemer, Notre Dame
Foster Sarell, Stanford
Robert Hainsey, Notre Dame
Drew Richmond, Tennessee
Landon Young, Kentucky

Edge. (25)

Jaelen Phillips, UCLA
Curtis Weaver, Boise St.
Logan Wilson, Wyoming
Erick Fowler, Sam Houston
Nathan Proctor, Virginia Tech
Kyle Wilburn, Arizona
Nick Coe, Auburn
Darrell Taylor, Tennessee
Chase Young, Ohio St.
Sam Miller, Northwestern
Victor Dimukeje, Duke
Jeremy Zuniga, Florida
Jordan Brailford, Oklahoma St.
Trevon Hill, Virginia Tech
JaQuan Bailey, Iowa St.
Kenny Willekes, Michigan St.
Byron Cowart, Maryland
Reggie Walker, Kansas St.
AJ Epenesa, Iowa
Bradley Anae, Utah
Daelin Hayes, Notre Dame
Jashon Cornell, Ohio St.
Malcolm Roach, Texas
Josh Kaindoh, Florida St.
Carter Coughlin, Minnesota

IDL. (19)

Marvin Wilson, Florida St.
Aubrye Solomon, Michigan
Youhanna Ghaifan, Wyoming
Benito Jones, Ole Miss
Lamonte McDougle, Wash St.
Jordan Scott, Oregon
Tyler Clark, Georgia
McTelvin Agim, Arkansas
Corey Bethley, TCU
Raequan Williams, Michigan St.
GG Robinson, Louisville
Khalil Davis, Nebraska
Lorenzo Neal Jr., Purdue
Robert Windsor, Penn St.
Kevin Givens, Penn St.
Marlon Dunlap, Florida
Ray Lima, Iowa St.
Breiden Fehoko, LSU
Glen Logan, LSU

LB. (25)

Joe Giles-Harris, Duke
Kenneth Murray Jr., Oklahoma
Joe Dillon, UL Lafayette
Markus Bailey, Purdue
Isaac Slade-Matautia, ORegon
Keandre Jones, Ohio St.
Baron Browning, Ohio St.
Tuf Borland, Ohio St.
Thomas Johnston, UAB
Kendric Haynes, South Alabama
Dylan Moses, Alabama
Colin Schooler, Arizona
Nate McBride, Georgia
Michael Pinckney, Miami
Jordyn Brooks, Texas Tech
David Long, West Virginia
Bryson Armstrong, Kennesaw St.
Bryan London, Texas St.
Josiah Tauaefa, UTSA
Josh Brown, FSU
Tyshon Fogg, Rutgers
Willie Gay Jr., Miss. St.
Levi Jones, USC
Kaleb Oliver, Georgia Tech
Darin Greenfield, South Dakota

CB. (22)

Chase Lucas, Arizona St.
CJ Henderson, Florida
Josiah Scott, Michigan St.
Byron Murphy, Washington (removed and moved to 2019 Class)
Myles Bryant, Washington
Trevon Diggs, Alabama
Salvion Smith, Alabama
Essang Bassey, Wake Forrest
TJ Carter, Memphis
Antonine Winfield Jr., Minnesota
Julian Blackmon, Utah
Deommodore Lenoir, Oregon
Myles Hartsfield, Ole Miss
Tray Bishop, Georgia
Clifton Duck, App. St.
Marcus Jones, Troy
Troy Pride, Notre Dame
Xavier Crawford, Central Michigan
John Reid, Penn St.
Ben DeLuca, Charlotte
Marquill Osborne, Tennessee
Jeff Gladney, TCU
Bryce Hall, Virginia *Added in update

S. (22)

Jacoby Stevens, LSU
Grant Delpit, LSU
Jalen Thompson, Wash St.
Richard LeCounte III, Georgia
Khaleke Hudson, Michigan
Brandon Jones, Texas
Reed Blankenship, Midd. Tenn. St.
Brenden Schooler, Oregon
Garrett Taylor, Penn St.
Lamont Wade, Penn St.
David Dowell, Michigan St.
Reggie Floyd, Virginia Tech
Tanner Muse, Clemson
Nigel Warrior, Tennessee
Tariq Thompson, San Diego St.
Lamar Jackson, Nebraska
Montaric Brown, Arkansas
Marlon Bridges, Jack. St.
CJ Avery, Louisville
Paris Ford, Pittsburgh

K. (1)

Ricky Aguayo, Florida St.

P.

FB. (1)

Kyle Boyd, Baylor